532x181

Note: The following is a list of BCB members by their specialty category. For more information on a company's status call the BCB office at 585-338-3600 or email to Bcb@rochester.rr.com.
The BCB is made up of specialists in All Phases of Interior and Exterior Remodeling including: Additions, Garages, Kitchens, Baths, Roofing Siding, Windows, Doors, Porches, Gutters, Decks, Basement Rec Rooms and Painting.

GLASS BLOCK
Becker Glass Block 356-4047
Hawkeye Glass Block & Basement Solutions 576-8787
Rochester Glass Block 235-8840
Vanguard Glass Block 749-3265
Weckesser Brick Co, Inc. 247-1100
GLASS, MIRRORS & SHOWER ENCLOSURES
Frontier Glass, Inc. 235-0180
Genesee Glass & Mirror Inc. 621-3580
McKenna's Rochester Kitchen & Bath Center 427-2320
Monroe Insulation & Gutter 385-3030
T. McKenna Plumbing, Inc./Rochester Kitchen & Bath Center 377-3434
GUTTERS
Alkat Contracting 355-6297
All County Gutter Co., Inc. 538-4226
Besroi Roofing & Siding, Co 254-3800
Brewster Home Improvements 563-7785
Champion Windows 232-1953
Dan C. Fulmer Const. 458-3900
Dan Farley & Son Contracting 889-1885
Hibbs Contracting 396-9068
Leaf Filter North, Inc. 330-655-7950
Monroe Insulation & Gutter 385-3030
Ontario Exteriors 421-0880
RF Remodeling, LLC. 727-1707
Savage & Son Home Services 342-7533
Seamless Gutter & Supply Co. 607-754-8595
Todd Fritz, Inc. 254-3090
Top to Bottom Home Improvement 338-9865
Vaughn Construction 352-5646
HANDYMAN SERVICES
BC Contracting 703-7738
Carpenter & Handyman Service 234-3854
Handyman Home Repair Service 802-1544
Jeff Tallon Enterprises, LLC 624-5130
Mr. Fix It 266-7832
On The Mark Home Improvement (Ice Removal) 585-370-4056
Pink Rose Home Service 596-0404
Steadman Home Improvement 590-4662
The Honey-Do Handy Woman 205-4672
Walsh Remodeling 467-4631
HEATING, Air Conditioning, Radiant Heating & Oil Service
Airquip, Inc. 641-3080
Ambrose Mechanical Services Corp. 663-7826
Anderson Water Systems, Inc. 385-6610
Arndt Heating & Cooling 349-0781
Berkshire Heating & Cooling 330-1738
Betlem Residential Heating & Air Conditioning 271-4328
Crossfield Heating & Air Conditioning 872-4420
Dalton Heating & Cooling 425-8116
Ed Tschetter's Heating & Cooling 458-9806
Empire Heating & AC 325-6760
Excellent Air Heating and Cooling 889-7840
GeoTherm, Inc. 305-2574
Hawn Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. 482-2499
High Performance HVAC, Inc. 426-3004
Home Comfort/All Star Energy, Inc. 426-2237
Isaac Heating & AC 546-1400
John Betlem Heating & Cooling 271-8888
R & S Remodeling Heating & Cooling, LLC 749-7984
Reynolds Heating & Cooling 594-2328
Ryan Plumbing & Heating 232-5555
Taylor Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. 328-9260
True Energy Solutions, Inc. 248-8783
Universal Heating Co. 328-1423
HOME BUILDING
Feor Construction 671-2116
Integra Kitchens and Baths, Inc. 831-7381
Matco Remodeling Associates 266-5880
Pro Construction 872-1796
Schimpf Construction 265-2860
Stonewood Builders, LLC 794-7333
Walsh Remodeling 467-4631
ICE AND SNOW REMOVAL
Graves Bros. Home Improvement Co. 288-3390
Handyman Home Repairs 802-1544
Highland Contractors 507-3658
Mr. Fix-It 469-2661
On The Mark 370-4056
Todd Fritz 254-3090
INSPECTION SERVICES/Home, Radon & Electrical Inspections
Excalibur Property Inspection 794-1056
Gunther Home Inspections 349-3900
Jim Salmon Home Inspectors 589-5650
Home Energy Solutions 442-4554
Interstate Property Inspections, Inc. (lead & mold testing) 721-7770
New York Electrical Inspection Agency 436-4460
INSULATION
Allstate Roofing & More 400-7663
Coler, Inc. 217-9069
Dan C. Fulmer Const. 458-3900
G & G Window Repairs 334-3370
Graves Bros Home Improvement 288-3390
Home Comfort/All Star Energy, Inc. 426-2237
Home Energy Solutions 442-4554
Isaac Heating & AC 546-1400
Monroe Insulation & Gutter 385-3030
Monroe Rochester Residential 266-7786
Taylor Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. 328-9260
Top to Bottom Home Improvement 338-9865
True Energy Solutions, Inc. 248-8783
Wise Home Energy LLC 270-5836
INTERIOR TRIM & Stairs
Carpenter & Handyman Services 234-3854
Craftworks Custom Cabinetry 544-4647
Matthews & Fields 663-0430
Meyer Home Improvement 748-1863
LAWN & LANDSCAPING/Tree Service, Ponds, & Snow Plowing
A & B Landscape Solution, Inc 742-5296
Birchcrest Tree & Landscape 671-5433
Brodner Equipment Inc. 247-5218
Cadre Curbing, LLC 230-2098
Flower City Tree 205-8213
Fossil Rock Landscape Corp. 350-9358
John Welch Enterprise 924-4488
Lakewood Home Management, LLC 200-9767
Sensenig’s Landscape Supply 594-2221
T & L Tree & Landscaping, LLC 223-3190
Thomas Landscape 671-8476
Tony's Tree and Landscaping, Inc. 286-3620
MASONRY (Brick work, sidewalks, patios, chimneys, foundations, concrete resurfacing, bobcat services, decorative/stamped concrete)
American Masonry & Chimney Corp. 865-4170
East Coast Paving & Concrete Company 328-1230
Top to Bottom Home Improvement 338-9865
Upstate Increte, Inc. (Stamped Concrete) 254-2010
Weckesser Brick Company Inc. 247-1100
MEDIATION/ARBITRATION
Center For Dispute Settlement 546-5110
Vince Barone 546-6440
METAL ROOFING
Erie Construction Mid-West, Inc. 419-472-4200
Hibbs Contracting 396-9068
Rochester Custom Exteriors 624-8170
Savage & Son Home Services 342-7533
The Metal Roof Outlet 703-4982
Yorkstate Roofing Company 325-6519
 | Top |

| return to member categories |